BENGALS    REDS    WILDCATS    MUSKIES    BEARCATS    NORSE    SAINTS    KHSAA    CINCINNATI.COM
 Northern Kentucky Sports Home
scores | stats | standings | links | webcasts | photos | articles | forums
SCOREBOARD
ARTICLE
NKY All Conference Football Teams
12/5/2008 - by NKS Editor
These are the NKY All-Conference teams selected by the Northern Kentucky Football Coaches Association:

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE:

QB: Nick West, Conner.

RB:Charles Quainoo, Boone County; Miles Simpson, Simon Kenton.

WR: Tony Bishop, Campbell County; Austin Collinsworth, Highlands.

TE: Joe Daniels, Beechwood.

OL: Dominic Mainello, Beechwood; Adam Dempsey, Highlands; Kevin Connaughton, Covington Catholic; Max Muckerheide, Conner; Zach Hall, Boone County.

K: Chris Grosser, Newport Central Catholic.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE:

QB: Rob Kues, Newport Central Catholic.

RB: Mark Kelly, Newport Central Catholic; Neico Teipel, Beechwood.

WR: Pat Van Sant, Covington Catholic; Connor Brock, Dixie Heights.

TE: Mike Sullivan, Holy Cross; Brandon Roller, Highlands.

OL: Josh McIntyre, Bellevue; Aaron Wilson, Scott; Joel Lubrano, Dixie Heights; Stephen Van Name, Ryle; Jordan Hansel, Simon Kenton; Hunter Schlosser, Highlands; Brady Slusher, Beechwood; Wes Smith, Dixie Heights.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE:

DL: Andy Rich, Boone County; Brady Slusher, Beechwood; Kody Rosenhagen, Highlands.

LB: Brandon Roller, Highlands; Pat Van Sant, Covington Catholic; Zac Eagler, Boone County; Greg Willett, Newport Central Catholic.

DB: Austin Collinsworth, Highlands; Joe Daniels, Beechwood; Miles Simpson, Simon Kenton.

Punter: Nieco Teipel, Beechwood.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE:

DL: Dominic Mainello, Beechwood; Jake Kiernan, Newport Central Catholic; James Rice, Holmes; Mike Sullivan, Holy Cross.

LB: Jimmy Brickler, Campbell County; Tyler Geiman, Conner; Derek Huninghake, Bellevue; Mike Covington, Holmes; Nick Martin, Highlands.

DB: Seydrick Walker, Lloyd; Gus Murray, Ryle; Justin Sherlock, Dayton; Willie Price, Newport

P: Ben Parr, Newport Central Catholic.
Regal Maid
 Tuesday, Mar 2 
High School Basketball
Boone County 64 F
Newport Catholic 61
Bellevue 49 F
Dayton HS 51
NKAC Classic
Newport 61 F
Campbell County 67
Holmes 53 F
Covington Catholic 72
Spencer County 67 F
Walton Verona 59
Augusta 57 F
Scott 78
Pendleton County 31 F
Beechwood 76
Simon Kenton 68 F
Conner 72
Holy Cross 77 F
Brossart 86
Dixie 65 F
Mason County 82
St. Henry 65 F
West Carter 48
All A State Sectional
Girls High School BBall
Campbell County 42 F
Highlands 68
Villa Madonna 42 F
Newport 40
Brossart 46 F
Holy Cross 51
Walton Verona 48 F
Boone County 34
Owen County 28 F
Ryle 65
Bellevue 43 F
Bracken County 41
Lloyd 48 F
Augusta 43
Paul Dunbar 34 F
Notre Dame Academy 57
Beechwood 32 F
Cooper 67
44,455 Games AND counting
in our database
Teams  Broadcasts  Articles  Photos  Advertise  Links  Contact Us
The use of this Web site is governed by the site’s Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Copyright © 2021 Weblement, LLC. All rights reserved.