BENGALS    REDS    WILDCATS    MUSKIES    BEARCATS    NORSE    SAINTS    KHSAA    CINCINNATI.COM
 Northern Kentucky Sports Home
scores | stats | standings | links | webcasts | photos | articles | forums | golf
SCOREBOARD
ARTICLE
Regional Tournaments
2/25/2013 - by NKS Editor
Follow NKYSports.com for all the updates on the 8th, 9th, and 10th Region boys and girls tournaments. You can follow us on the website, Facebook, or Twitter. We'll have LIVE up-to-date scores and news on all the NKY basketball action.

BOYS
8th Region Tournament at Henry County
Feb 25 - Oldham Co 61 vs Grant Co 44
Feb 25 - Owen Co 47 vs Anderson Co 50

Feb 26 - Collins 82 vs S. Oldham 85 OT
Feb 26 - Simon Kenton 64 vs Eminence 33

Semifinals
Mar 1 - Anderson Co 64 vs Oldham Co 79
Mar 1 - Simon Kenton 70 vs S. Oldham 72

Championship
South Oldham 58 Oldham Co 48

8th Region Boys Bracket

9th Region Tournament at NKU
Feb 25 - Dixie 59 vs Newport 68
Feb 25 - CovCath 52 vs Ryle 30

Feb 26 - Holmes 55 NCC 50
Feb 26 - Cooper 41 vs St. Henry 37

Semifinals
Mar 2 - Newport 48 vs CovCath 63
Mar 2 - Cooper 39 vs Holmes 40 OT

Championship
Holmes 62 CovCath 60

9th Region Boys Bracket

10th Region Tournament at Mason Co
Feb 25 - Brossart 66 vs Bracken Co 44
Feb 25 - Montgomery Co 81 vs Nicholas Co 39

Feb 26 - Scott 62 Augusta 59
Feb 26 - Harriscon Co 46 vs George Rogers Clark 37

Semifinals
Mar 1 - Brossart 53 vs Montgomery Co 69
Mar 1 - Scott 58 vs Harrison Co 44

Championship
Montgomery Co 68 Scott 37

10th Region Boys Bracket

GIRLS
8th Region Tournament at North Oldham
Feb 27 - S. Oldham 43 vs Collins 44
Feb 27 - Owen Co 31 vs Simon Kenton 51

Feb 28 - Gallatin Co 37 vs Oldham Co 58
Feb 28 - Anderson Co 64 vs Grant Co 31

Semifinals
Mar 4 - Simon Kenton vs Collins at 6:00 PM
Mar 4 - Oldham Co vs Anderson Co at 7:30 PM

8th Region Girls Bracket

9th Region Tournament at NKU
Feb 27 - Boone Co 49 vs St. Henry 29
Feb 27 - Notre Dame 59 vs Newpot 17

Mar 1 - Dixie 34 vs Ryle 51
Mar 1 - Highlands 55 vs Holmes 42

Semifinals
Mar 3 - Boone Co 38 vs NDA 66
Mar 3 - Highlands 60 Ryle 44

Championship
Mar 4 - Highlands vs NDA at 7:00 PM

9th Region Girls Bracket

10th Region Tournament at Nicholas Co
Feb 27 - Montgomery Co 62 vs Bracken Co 47
Feb 27 - Pendleton Co 51 vs Brossart 58

Feb 28 - Mason Co 47 vs Nicholas Co 51
Feb 28 - Campbell Co 45 vs George Rogers Clark 43

Semifinals
Mar 4 - Montgomery Co vs Brossart at 6:00 PM
Mar 4 - Campbell Co vs Nicholas Co at 7:30 PM

10th Region Girls Bracket
Regal Maid
 Thursday, Nov 15 
39,453 Games AND counting
in our database
ESPN    USA Today
Teams  Broadcasts  Articles  Photos  Advertise  Links  Contact Us
The use of this Web site is governed by the site’s Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
Copyright © 2018 Weblement, LLC. All rights reserved.